Editorial

The Last man

FY!

PHOTOGRAPHY MICHIEL MEEWIS
FASHION michael Miller
MAKE-UP MEE KEE
HAIR yuko aoi

first ASSISTANT PHOTOGRAPHER CRISTIANA MALCICA
production assistant Patrick kelliher
MODEL Diego Barrueco (established MODEls)
animals Honey the dog, karl & yves the Giant african land snails
THANKS TO mark evans, Paddy hamilton & bridget wilkins & THE LONDON COLLEGe of fashion

last-man-01
last-man-02
last-man-03
last-man-04
last-man-05
last-man-06
last-man-07
last-man-08
last-man-09
last-man-11
last-man-12
last-man-13
last-man-14
last-man-15

Not young enough to know everyting

FY!

PHOTOGRAPHY MICHIEL MEEWIS
FASHION kay korsh
MAKE-UP Mee Kee
HAIR kim Rance

ASSISTANT PHOTOGRAPHER cristiana malcica & THOMAS CHATT
ASSISTANT FASHION MARINA PAMIES, Scarlett Langley, Stanislava sihelska & Sophie whitmore
ASSISTANT HAIR JUNKO HIRAKOSE
MODEL Lewis Helim (Select model Management)
THANKS TO THE LONDON COLLEGE OF FASHION, James montgomery & Dounia Benjelloul

young_1
young_2
young_3
young_4
young_5
young_6

P.P.P.

FY!

PHOTOGRAPHY MICHIEL MEEWIS
fashion Michael darlington
MAKE-UP & HAIR Takuya Uchiyama
ASSISTANT photographer Thomas Chatt
assistant fashion Marina Pamies & giordano fabriano
assistant hair junko hirakose
MODELS oliver greenall, george admiraal & dylan Hartigan (Models1)
artwork pier paolo pasolini
thanks to ryan frost, Darren cabon & the london college of fashion

ppp_1
ppp_2
ppp_3
ppp_4
ppp_5
ppp_6
ppp_7
ppp_8
ppp_9
ppp_99
ppp_999
ppp_9999
ppp_99999
ppp_999999
ppp_9999999

Grisaille

FY!

Creative direction Darren Cabon & Michiel Meewis
PHOTOGRAPHY MICHIEL MEEWIS

STYLING Matteo Molinari
MAKE-UP & hair DORA VERONICA SIMSON
Set design miss 'annie' robinson
general assistant Jay khang
MODELS Henry Hatherley (premier model management)

grisaille_1
grisaille_2
grisaille_3
grisaille_4
grisaille_5
grisaille_6
grisaille_7

turn the strange

Glamcult

PHOTOGRAPHY MICHIEL MEEWIS
STYLING MADELEINE OSTLIE
SET DESIGNER George lewin

MAKE-UP michelle Boggs
HAIR kiyoko
PHOTOGRAPHY ASSISTANT Sami havuluoto
ASSISTANTs Set Design Bryony Edwards & Elsie Adby Collins
MODEL Alyosha (SUPA MODEL MANAGEMENT)

turn_1
turn_2
turn_3
turn_4

eigengrau

Volt

PHOTOGRAPHY MICHIEL MEEWIS
STYLING Kay Korsh
MAKE-UP dora veronica simson
HAIR Anna chapman
PHOTOGRAPHY ASSISTANT nyema droma & thomas chatt
models jonjo & ben rees (AMCK)

eigengrau_1
eigengrau_2
eigengrau_3
eigengrau_4
eigengrau_5

MY EYES ARE WIDE LIKE CHERRY PIES

GLAMCULT

PHOTOGRAPHY MICHIEL MEEWIS
STYLING LUNE KUIPERS
HAIR LOUIS GHEWY
MAKE-UP MIRIJANA VASOVIC

PHOTOGRAPHY ASSISTANT ELLA SULLIVAN
STYLING ASSISTANT MARIANNE KAKKO
MODELS SHANE SENG (PREMIER MODEL MANAGEMENT) & JAANA-KRISTIINA ALAKOSKI

cherry_1
cherry_2
cherry_3

TIME REBRAINED

FY!

CONCEPT & PHOTOGRAPHY MICHIEL MEEWIS
STYLING GRACE JOEL
HAIR DAVIDE BARBIERI
MAKE-UP ELLIE TOBIN
FIRST ASSISTANT PHOTOGRAPHY CHRIS AGIUS BURKE
SECOND ASSISTANT PHOTOGRAPHY PAULA GONGORA SALAZAR
ASSISTANT STYLING MERIBETH HASFURTHER
GENERAL ASSISTANTS MARILI ANDRE & RUSTOM MEHTA
MODELS HARRY CURRAN (AMCK), JOURDAN & TROY COPELAND (AMCK) & KONAN HANBURY (MODELS1)
THANKS TO LONDON COLLEGE OF FASHION, DARREN CABON, PATRICK EGBON-MARSHALL & RYAN FROST

Time-Rebrained-1
Time-Rebrained-2
Time-Rebrained-3
Time-Rebrained-4
Time-Rebrained-5
Time-Rebrained-6
Time-Rebrained-7
Time-Rebrained-8
Time-Rebrained-9
Time-Rebrained-99

Meadham Kirchhoff aw2014

Glamcult

PHOTOGRAPHY MICHIEL MEEWIS
STYLING Tom Eerebout

set design danny Hyland
hair maki Tanaka
MAKE-UP marina keri
PHOTOGRAPHY ASSISTANT sami Havaluoto
assistant set design joshua bowman
assistant make up meena Bhella
MODELS india Tuersley & sienna king (Tess Management)
THANKS TO London College of fashion Lime Grove & James montgomery

meadham_1
meadham_2
meadham_3

Gymnasium

SCHÖN!

SCHÖN! MAGAZINE #17

concept & photography michiel meewis
Styling Pieter van Loon
Hair & make-up Fabienne Jansen (house of orange)
Models Benno, Sander & Wouter (republic models)
Catering Mieke Meewis-Bartels
Assistant photographer Diederick Bulstra
General Assistant & making of Lotte Hoeksema
Thanks To Jack adelaars, Mireille van Helm, Gaby Jansen, Paul Joppen, Frans Meewis, Fiona minors, Adjutant van Stokkum, jorma van wissem, council Weert & royal military Academy Weert

Gymnasium1
Gymnasium2
Gymnasium3
Gymnasium4
Gymnasium5
Gymnasium6

Deconstructing Yves K.

FY!

Concept & PHOTOGRAPHY MICHIEL MEEWIS
SET DESIGN THOMAS PETHERICK
STYLING Ginger Clark

HAIR Oskar Pera Moreno
MAKE-UP Vassilis theotokis
Digital operator sami Havaluoto
PHOTOGRAPHY ASSISTANTS SALVADOR DEWALD & Jorge Perez Ortiz
ASSISTANTs STYLING Sofia Khan & Patrick Clark
Set Design Assistants Christa Livock, Ellinor Rawlingson & betina Monte-Mor
MODELs Bastiaan van gaalen & Jaco van den hoven (REPUBLIC MODELS)
THANKS TO JORMA VAN WISSEM & LONDON COLLEGE OF FASHION

yves-klein-1
yves-klein-2
yves-klein-3
yves-klein-4
yves-klein-5
yves-klein-6
yves-klein-7
yves-klein-8

Ebb & flow

suitcase

PHOTOGRAPHY MICHIEL MEEWIS
FASHION ginger clark
hair Maki Tanaka
make-up marina keri
photography assistant salvador dewald
assistant fashion sofia khan
MODEL katrine skovengaard (viva MODEL MANAGEMENT)
thanks to the greenwich yacht club

ebb-1
ebb-2
ebb-3
ebb-4

The higher, the hotter

FY!

PHOTOGRAPHY MICHIEL MEEWIS
STYLING Madeleine ostlie
set designer THOMAS PETHERICK

MAKE-UP verity cumming
hair jaymarie winkler
PHOTOGRAPHY ASSISTANTS luke hutson-flynn & ben bibriesca
styling assistant charlotte davy
set design assistants betina monte-mor, jack appleyard & william far
MODEL max rendell (supa model management)
THANKS TO London college of fashion Limegrove

higher_1
higher_3
higher_4

an Architect's Sunday

port russia

PHOTOGRAPHY MICHIEL MEEWIS
STYLING Stella Gosteva
Prop stylist THOMAS PETHERICK

HAIR & make-up Marina Keri
PHOTOGRAPHY ASSISTANTS SAMI HAVALUOTO & JORGE PEREZ ORTIZ
dog handler Delianne meenhorst
MODEL Marc Madeleyn (REPUBLIC MODELS)
dogs Miss Janssen & mr. Snuggles
THANKS TO JORMA VAN WISSEM & Mireille van helm
special thanks to vppr architects london

architect_1
architect_2
architect_3
architect_4
architect_5
architect_6

Ronin

1883

photographer Michiel meewis
fashion ginger clark
hair davide barbieri
make-up urim roh
photographers assistant luke johnson
fashion assistant molly peet
make-up assistant lee mina
model sera (premier)
thanks to kuuroord frans & mieke, london college of fashion

Ronin-1
Ronin-2
Ronin-3
Ronin-4
Ronin-5

motherlode of dots and stripes

prestage

CREATIVE DIRECTION & PHOTOGRAPHY MICHIEL MEEWIS
STYLING Nickey warunthorn Paturiyavet

HAIR Oskar Pera
MAKE-UP Marina keri (studio) & Urim Roh (location)
PHOTOGRAPHY ASSISTANTS SOPHIA KAHLENBERG
ASSISTANT STYLING Li Yin Soh & Derek Ho
assistant Make-up Andrea Gomez
MODELs Vanessa lee & Almantas petkunas (Elite London)
THANKS TO Hans Ulrich obrist, krist Gruijthuijsen, serpentine gallery London, London college of Fashion Lime Grove, Mireille van helm & varind Ramful

motherlode-1
motherlode-2
motherlode-3
motherlode-4

beautitudes

creative direction darren cabon & dai rees
photography michiel meewis
styling dimitri stavrou
hair Fiona minors
make-up lucy Wearing
models Alice lenore (FM), Freddy & liam (Storm)

beautitudes-1
beautitudes-2
beautitudes-3